Dries Van Noten

Dries Van Noten Men’s Spring 2027: Julian Klausner Dreams of Sensual Escape in Paris

Julian Klausner transforms Mallarmé’s The Faun’s Afternoon into a poetic menswear collection where fluid silhouettes, intimate fabrics, and dreamlike elegance blur the line between fantasy and reality.

Dries Van Noten Menswear Fall/Winter 2026: Coming of Age

For Dries Van Noten Men’s Fall/Winter 2026, creative director Julian...

Dries Van Noten Menswear Spring/Summer 2026 Paris

Julian Klausner's recent presentation of his inaugural men’s show,...

Dries Van Noten Men’s Fall/Winter 2025 Paris

Dries Van Noten’s Fall/Winter 2025 collection, now under the...

Dries Van Noten Menswear Spring 2025 Paris

Belgian fashion designer Dries Van Noten presented his highly...

Seasons Favourites

Rafa Bodgar and Rokas Zillionis photographed by Thomas Lohr and styled by Julian Ganio with pieces from Dries Van Noten, Lanvin, Maison Martin Margiela, Raf Simons,...

Star & Stripes

Julius Gerhardt captured by Greg Gex and styled by Charlotte Briere for the July 2012 issue of Spray magazine.

Dries Van Noten Spring/Summer 2013

Dries Van Noten‘s Spring/Summer 2013 collection turns camouflage into something chic and modern.

Adrien Brunier, Jake Davies, Matt Clunan & Tommy Dunn by ELLE Man Vietnam

With a sartorial sentiment in mind Christopher Campbell teams up with Dean Isidro for this excellent Elle Man Vietnam story featuring Adrien Brunier, Jake Davies, Matt Clunan and Tommy Dunn.

Prep is Out

Bastian Thiery and Morris Pendlebury shot by Alex Sainsbury and styled by John McCarty for the issue #7 of HERO magazine.

Primary Source

Claude Simonon captured by Alex Sainsbury and styled by Richard Sloan with pieces from Ralph Lauren, Dries Van Noten, Marni, Vivienne Westwood and more, for the Spring/Summer...
spot_imgspot_img

Subscribe

Popular articles

Callum Turner Is Louis Vuitton’s Modern Dandy at Home

Callum Turner redefines the modern dandy in Louis Vuitton’s Fall-Winter 2026 Trunk Edition by Pharrell Williams. An intimate campaign where craftsmanship, personal style, and understated elegance take center stage.

Kirk Bondad Is the Ultimate BENCH/Body Muse

Kirk Bondad takes BENCH/Body from colorful cowboy-inspired fashion to classic black-and-white physique photography. Three photographers capture the model's confident appeal.

Saint Laurent Men’s Winter 2026: Anthony Vaccarello Redefines Masculine Elegance

Anthony Vaccarello explores masculine elegance for Saint Laurent Men’s Winter 2026. Discover powerful tailoring, glossy leather, sophisticated styling, and striking fashion photography by Mark Kean and Francesc Planes.

Wout Romeijn Captures Effortless Masculinity Through the Lens of Diego Pinto

Model Wout Romeijn, represented by Priscillas Models in Sydney, stars in a sun-drenched portrait series photographed by Diego Pinto. Discover an effortless blend of coastal menswear, masculine beauty, and timeless black-and-white photography.

EXCLUSIVE: The Modern Muse — Nino Gets Intimate Through the Lens of Nixon Marquez

Nino returns to his modeling roots in The Modern Muse, an exclusive editorial photographed by Nixon Marquez. Intimate, sensual, and effortlessly playful, the series celebrates masculine beauty, confidence, and the passion behind the camera.